Senate Engrossed House Bill
[…] 2.  The trust is a pooled income fund described in section 642(c)(5) of the internal revenue code or a charitable-remainder trust described in section 664(d) of the internal revenue code.

3.  The governing instrument expressly prohibits use of this section by specific reference to this section or expressly states the settlor's intent that net income not be calculated as a unitrust amount.  A provision in the governing instrument that "the provisions of Arizona Revised Statutes, Section 14-11014, as amended, or any corresponding provision of future law, shall not be used in the administration of this trust" or "my trustee shall not determine the distributions to the income beneficiary as a unitrust amount" or similar words reflecting such intent shall be sufficient to preclude the use of this section.