Senate Engrossed
[…] Sec. 10. Section 9-1118, Arizona Revised Statutes, is amended to read:
9-1118. Accounting by trustee to successor
Upon On termination of the trustee's term of office, he THE TRUSTEE shall deliver to his THE TRUSTEE'S successor in office all books and papers of his THE TRUSTEE'S office, together with all money in his THE TRUSTEE'S possession as trustee, and shall accompany them with an itemized written statement of all money received and paid out by him THE TRUSTEE under his THE trust. Thereafter the trust shall be discharged by his THE TRUSTEE'S successor in office.
Sec. 11. Section 9-1131, Arizona Revised Statutes, is amended to read:
9-1131. Disposal of unclaimed lots acquired prior to statehood
A. Every trustee of lands acquired prior to before February 14, 1912, under the act of Congress entitled "an act for the relief of inhabitants of cities and towns upon the public lands," approved March 2, 1867, or his THE TRUSTEE'S successor in office, may sell at public auction to the highest bidder for cash, any parcel of such lands undisposed of within the townsite, the title to which remains in the trustee or his THE TRUSTEE'S successor in office, when he THE TRUSTEE deems